NatWest T20 Blast

live score ball by ball updates, complete schedule 2017 and team squads

2017 NatWest T20 Blast Points Table and Standings

Get a glimpse at the 2017 NatWest t20 Blast points table and standings of all 18 teams. This will reveal which teams are leading the race to the knockout stage on http://natwestt20blast.com. Before jumping on to points table and standings, we want to explain the points system in summer’s biggest T20 tournament in UK and Wales.

There are three scenarios in which a team will receive points:

  • Winning a match
  • Match Tie
  • Match Abondoned

In NatWest T20 Blast, if a team wins a match, it receives 2 points. 1 point will be awarded to both teams if there is a tie or match is abandoned due to any reason.

2017 NatWest T20 Blast Points Table and Standings

Total 130 matches will be played in the tournament by the teams divided into North and South group. Top 4 county teams will qualify for the knockout stage and then the 2 winning teams will qualify for grand final. Stay tuned and keep visiting NatWestT20Blast, as we will keep you up-to-date with live score and points gained.

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 North Group Points Table and Standings

PosTeamPlayedWonLostTiedN/RNet RRPoints
1Leicestershire Foxes541000.5478
2Northamptonshire Steelbacks63201-0.0937
3Yorkshire Vikings521111.0866
4Lancashire Lightning521110.9266
5Derbyshire Falcons532000.0846
6Birmingham Bears52300-0.3244
7Nottinghamshire Outlaws42200-0.4914
8Worcestershire Rapids40301-0.6941
9Durham Jets30300-1.427-4

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 South Group Points Table and Standings

PosTeamPlayedWonLostTiedN/RNet RRPoints
1Surrey642000.0868
2Gloucestershire520120.3127
3Glamorgan521020.0176
4Hampshire53200-0.0536
5Middlesex62310-0.2895
6Essex Eagles624000.3964
7Somerset51202-0.0834
8Kent Spitfires52300-0.1334
9Sussex Sharks51202-0.2314

2016 NatWest T20 Blast Teams Standings

Below is the points table of NatWest T20 Blast 2016.

North Division

TeamsTotal MatchWonLostTiedN/RPointsNRR
Northamptonshire641019+0.681
Warwickshire641019+0.446
Worcestershire742019+0.156
Nottinghamshire622026-0.734
Derbyshire623015+0.616
Leicestershire623015+0.598
Lancashire724015-0.930
Durham624004-0.059
Yorkshire613024-1.269

South Division

TeamsMatchWonLostTiedN/RPointsNRR
Glamorgan641019+1.511
Surrey642008+0.569
Sussex631028+0.499
Gloucestershire642008+0.276
Somerset733017-0.036
Middlesex522015+0.646
Kent624004-0.396
Hampshire715013-1.886
Essex514002-0.419

This year in NatWest T20, all the contesting teams seems confident and determined. So guy’s lets wait and see what happens and which team will lift the cup. Complete schedule of 2017 NatWest T20 Blast has already been released. According to the schedule first match will be played on 7th July, 2017.

NatWestT20Blast © 2017
%d bloggers like this: