NatWest T20 Blast

live score ball by ball updates, complete schedule 2017 and team squads

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule and Fixtures

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule – T20 Blast is one of the biggest cricket leagues organized in UK and Wales. 18 county teams participate in this tournament and each team play 14 matches. England cricket board has announced the complete schedule of NatWest Blast 2017. Tournament will begin with a match between Gloucestershire vs Middlesex in Cheltenham and will be played on 7th July, 2017. You will get all the NatWest T20 Blast live score ball by ball updates on http://natwestt20blast.com. Click the link to learn more about complete background of NatWest T20 Blast.

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule and Fixtures

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule and Fixtures

NatWest sponsored T20 tournament in England will kick off on July 7, 2017. Tournament is divided into two stages: 1. Group Stage 2. Knockout Stage. Below is the schedule of T20 NatWest Blast 2017:

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule Group Stage

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Middlesex

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — College Ground, Cheltenham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Warwickshire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Lancashire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Derbyshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Hampshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 7 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Surrey

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Jul 8 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Yorkshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Queen’s Park, Chesterfield

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Jul 8 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 9 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Northamptonshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) —  Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 9 (20 ovs) —  North Group – Lancashire v Leicestershire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 9 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Somerset

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 9 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Glamorgan

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 9 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Essex

15:00 local (14:00 GMT) — Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 11 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Yorkshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 12 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Hampshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Kent

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — College Ground, Cheltenham

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Surrey

18:15 local (17:15 GMT) — Lord’s, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Somerset

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 14 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Leicestershire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 14 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 14 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Kent

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 14 (20 ovs) — North Group – Lancashire v Yorkshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 14 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Middlesex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Jul 15 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Somerset

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 16 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Sussex

14:00 local (13:00 GMT) — College Ground, Cheltenham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 16 (20 ovs) —  North Group – Lancashire v Derbyshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) —  Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 16 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Leicestershire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 16 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Glamorgan

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 16 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Somerset

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 18 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Gloucestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 19 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Derbyshire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 19 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Essex

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 20 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Kent

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — Old Deer Park, Richmond

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 20 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Leicestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 20 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Sussex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Lancashire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Gloucestershire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Northamptonshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Warwickshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Sussex

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Middlesex

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 21 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Hampshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Jul 22 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — North Group – Lancashire v Durham

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Derbyshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Yorkshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Essex

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Surrey

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Sussex

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 23 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Somerset

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 25 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 25 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Warwickshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 25 (20 ovs) —  South Group – Gloucestershire v Glamorgan

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) —  County Ground, Bristol

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Jul 25 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Lancashire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Derby

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 26 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Hampshire

17:00 local (16:00 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 26 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Jul 26 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Durham

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 27 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Essex

18:15 local (17:15 GMT) — Lord’s, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 27 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Worcestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Jul 27 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Somerset

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — North Group – Lancashire v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Yorkshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Surrey

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Hampshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Bristol

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Northamptonshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Jul 28 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Middlesex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Jul 29 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Gloucestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Leicestershire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, Derby

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Lancashire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Durham

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Sussex

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Jul 30(20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Glamorgan

15:00 local (14:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Aug 1 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Warwickshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Aug 1 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Kent

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Aug 2 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 3 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Hampshire

18:15 local (17:15 GMT) — Lord’s, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 3 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Lancashire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 3 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Derbyshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 3 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Gloucestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 3 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Surrey

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Yorkshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Lancashire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Somerset

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Bristol

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Glamorgan

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Derby

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — North Group – Warwickshire v Worcestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Essex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Sussex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Aug 5 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Durham

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Aug 5 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Northamptonshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 6 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Surrey

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 10 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Sussex

18:15 local (17:15 GMT) — Lord’s, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 10 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Glamorgan

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Worcestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — North Group – Northamptonshire v Leicestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Lancashire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Middlesex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Hampshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Gloucestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Aug 12 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Yorkshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Aug 12 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Kent

16:00 local (15:00 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Sussex

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Warwickshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) — North Group – Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, New Road, Worcester

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Gloucestershire v Essex

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — County Ground, Bristol

———————————————————————————————————————

Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) — South Group – Somerset v Glamorgan

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Aug 15 (20 ovs) — South Group – Middlesex v Gloucestershire

17:30 local (16:30 GMT — Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Aug 15 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Durham

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — County Ground, Derby

———————————————————————————————————————

Wed Aug 16 (20 ovs) — North Group – Lancashire v Worcestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 17 (20 ovs) — North Group – Leicestershire v Derbyshire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Grace Road, Leicester

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 17 (20 ovs) — South Group – Surrey v Gloucestershire

18:30 local (17:30 GMT) — Kennington Oval, London

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 17 (20 ovs) — North Group – Yorkshire v Northamptonshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Headingley, Leeds

———————————————————————————————————————

Thu Aug 17 (20 ovs) — South Group – Essex v Kent

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Chelmsford

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — North Group – Derbyshire v Worcestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Derby

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — North Group – Durham v Northamptonshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Northampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — North Group – Lancashire v Warwickshire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Old Trafford, Manchester

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — North Group – Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Trent Bridge, Nottingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — South Group – Glamorgan v Middlesex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — South Group – Hampshire v Somerset

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — The Rose Bowl, Southampton

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — South Group – Kent v Surrey

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

———————————————————————————————————————

Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) — South Group – Sussex v Essex

19:00 local (18:00 GMT) — County Ground, Hove

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule Knockout Stage

———————————————————————————————————————

Tue Aug 22 (20 ovs) — 1st Quarter Final Derbyshire vs Hampshire

———————————————————————————————————————

 Wed Aug 23 (20 ovs) — 2nd Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC

———————————————————————————————————————

 Thu Aug 24 (20 ovs) — 3rd Quarter Final Notts Outlaws vs Somerset

———————————————————————————————————————

 Fri Aug 25 (20 ovs) — 4th Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Sep 2 (20 ovs) — 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC

11:00 local (10:00 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Sep 2 (20 ovs) — 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC

14:30 local (13:30 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Sat Sep 2 (20 ovs) — Final – TBC v TBC

18:45 local (17:45 GMT) — Edgbaston, Birmingham

———————————————————————————————————————

Tickets of NatWest T20 Blast 2017 are available for sale now. You can visit ECB official website to buy tickets of your favorite match.

#NatWestT20Blast #T20Blast

Updated: August 23, 2017 — 11:37 am
NatWestT20Blast © 2017
%d bloggers like this: